110 Alabama Street N Huntington Beach, CA 92648
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Steven Emil Marion, Coldwell Banker Envision - Contact:  714-496-6230

  110 Alabama Street N Huntington Beach, CA 92648

Sold on 04/22/2026
$1,550,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,259
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/22/2026
Lot Size
4,620 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1939

Listed By

Steven Emil Marion, DRE #00623899 CA, Coldwell Banker Envision, Contact: 714-496-6230
Bought with
Ruben Calderon Jr., Ftre Ca Inc.
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 6:52 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ranch
  • Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Assessment(s)
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,259 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$1,699,999
-6%
-$100,000
Jan 19, 2026
Price Changed
$1,799,999
-10%
-$200,000
Jan 19, 2026
Listed
$1,999,999
-
-
Additional Information: Envision | 714-496-6230